Agenda

Download Agenda
 

  1. 24.10.2017
08:30 - 08:45
Get Together & Check-In
08:45 - 09:00
Begrüßung

Speaker

Daniela Schilling
Leiterin, Vogel IT-Akademie

09:00 - 09:25
Keynote

Speaker

Dr. Ralph Hintemann
Partner & Senior Researcher, Borderstep Institut

09:30 - 10:00
Technology Outlook: Delta

Speaker

Astrid Hennevogl-Kaulhausen
Head of MCIS/UPS Sales Germany, Delta Electronics

Technology Outlook: Legrand

Speaker

Bernd Maja
Business Development Manager Rechenzentren, Legrand

Technology Outlook: Lenovo/Intel
10:05 - 10:35
Technology Outlook: Excool

Speaker

Roland Wagner
Geschäftsführer, Excool GmbH

Wolfgang Kaufmann
Vorstand, Globalways AG

Technology Outlook: FNT

Speaker

Stefan Kauer
Senior Consultant, FNT Software

Technology Outlook: ICT Facilities

Speaker

Holger Zultner
Geschäftsführer, ICT Facilities

10:35 - 11:05
Business Break & Matchmaking-Termine
11:05 - 11:30
Keynote

Speaker

Prof. Dr. Lindenstruth
Professor & Vorstandsvorsitzender, Goethe-Universität, FIAS

11:35 - 12:05
Technology Outlook: Eaton

Speaker

Ralf Enderlin
Service Manager DACH, Eaton

Technology Outlook: Rockenstein

Speaker

Michael Hausknecht
Berater, rockenstein

Workshop: AixpertSoft

Speaker

Holger Nickel
Geschäftsführer, AixpertSoft

12:10 - 12:40
Technology Outlook

Speaker

Hartwig Bazzanella
Geschäftsführer, NCB & Verbandsvorsitzender, VIRZ

Technology Outlook: Corning

Speaker

Joergen Janson
Vertical Marketing Manager Enterprise Networks, Corning

Technology Outlook: Huawei

Speaker

Staffan Reveman
Geschäftsführer, Reveman Energy Academy

12:40 - 13:40
Lunch Break & Matchmaking-Termine
13:40 - 14:05
Keynote

Speaker

Rainer von zur Mühlen
Geschäftsführer, von zur Mühl'schen GmbH

14:10 - 14:30
Technology Outlook: Delta

Speaker

John Laban
OCP Representative Europe

Technology Outlook: Tech Data Azlan/Brocade

Speaker

Alexander Illmer
Senior System Engineer, Brocade

14:10 - 14:55
Roundtable

Speaker

Dr. Ralph Hintemann
Partner & Senior Researcher, Borderstep Institut

Staffan Reveman
Geschäftsführer, Reveman Energy Academy

14:35 - 14:55
Technology Outlook: Lenovo/Intel
Technology Outlook: Rittal

Speaker

Bernd Hanstein
Vice President Product Management IT, Rittal

15:00 - 15:20
Technology Outlook: Cisco

Speaker

Sascha Schnorbach
Software Systems Engineer, Cisco Systems

Technology Outlook: Tech Data

Speaker

Stefan Wiechers
Solutions Architect, Lenovo

Technology Outlook: Thomas-Krenn.AG

Speaker

Dr. David Hoeflmayr
Vorstandsvorsitzender, Thomas-Krenn.AG

15:20 - 15:50
Business Break & Matchmaking-Termine
15:50 - 16:10
Technology Outlook: Bachmann

Speaker

Tilo Püschel
Business Development, Bachmann

Technology Outlook: Verne Global

Speaker

Christian Kallenbach
Director of Business Development, Verne Global

15:50 - 16:35
Workshop

Speaker

Peter Hartl
Geschäftsführer, Hartl EDV

16:15 - 16:35
Technology Outlook: proRZ

Speaker

Marc Wilkens
Senior Consultant, Data Center Group

Thomas Auer
Leiter des Hochsicherheits- und Hochleistungsrechenzentrums, KÜS DATA

Markus Lethen
Qualitätsmanagement-Beauftragter, Lead-Auditor und stellv. Leiter der Zertifizierungsstelle, DIQ ZERT GmbH

Technology Outlook: Vertiv

Speaker

Dr. Peter Koch
VP Solutions, Vertiv

16:35 - 16:55
Business Break & Matchmaking-Termine
16:55 - 17:25
Best Practice

Speaker

Yurda Oktay
Leiterin Geschäftsentwicklung, Pan Dacom Direkt

Best Practice: Noris Network

Speaker

Ulrike Ostler
Chefredakteurin, DataCenter-Insider.de

Best Practice: TÜV Informationstechnik (TÜV NORD GROUP)

Speaker

Mario Lukas
Global Account Manager DC, TÜV Informationstechnik (TÜV NORD GROUP)

17:30 - 17:55
Keynote

Speaker

Phil Collerton
Managing Director, The Uptime Institute

Keynote

Speaker

Lex Coors
Chief Datacentre Technology and Engineering Officer, Interxion

17:55 - 18:30
Veranstaltungsende & Get Together